Sussex Squash Rackets Association
Online League Management System 2011/2012
League Rules
Mens Section

Thursday 01-Sep-2011 to Tuesday 15-May-2012

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 24th April 2018 3:37 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  4  Corals I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  16  Corals II  9   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  17  Crowborough I  5   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  15  Dolphin I  9   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  16  Horsham I  8   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  14  Middleton I  9   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Copthorne Squash Club I  3   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Crowborough I  3   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Dolphin I  2   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  15  Horsham I  7   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Adam Newnham
Happy Birthday Adam
(Weald) -
John Mills
Happy Birthday John
(Bluecoat Sports Horsham)
 
 

Situated in Crawley, Richard Place Dobson has been helping businesses and individuals with their accounting and taxation affairs for nearly 100 years. But we don't dwell on the past; our focus is on using our expertise to help your future.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 12 11 203
Middleton I 12 7 167
Dolphin I 12 6 138
Copthorne Squash Club I 12 6 129
Horsham I 12 5 123
Corals II 12 3 111
Crowborough I 12 4 92
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Cooden I 16 12 254
University Squash I 16 13 253
Lewes I 16 11 227
Corals V 16 10 200
Brighton Rackets I 16 9 192
Dunnings S and RC I 16 6 156
East Grinstead II 16 6 153
Crowborough III 16 4 119
East Grinstead III 16 1 64
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Brighton II 14 13 247
Weald II 14 13 236
Corals VI 14 8 186
Crawley Squash Club I 14 8 170
Copthorne Squash Club III 14 6 160
Cooden II 14 4 114
Dolphin III 14 2 108
Burgess Hill I 14 2 87
Crowborough IV 0 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Corals VII 16 13 261
Brighton Rackets II 16 13 252
David Lloyd II 16 12 251
Corals VIII 16 9 206
Brighton III 16 9 180
Copthorne Squash Club IV 16 7 180
Weald III 16 5 175
Dunnings S and RC II 16 3 105
Crowborough V 16 1 59
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Dolphin IV 18 13 274
Corals IX 18 11 228
Lewes II 18 9 198
Copthorne Squash Club V 18 8 193
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 9 192
Dolphin V 18 8 176
Weald IV 18 7 169
East Grinstead IV 18 4 135
Crawley Squash Club III 18 3 117
Brighton IV 18 0 0
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton I 16 12 246
East Grinstead I 16 13 238
West Worthing I 16 12 234
Dolphin II 16 10 210
Corals III 16 8 204
David Lloyd I 16 6 181
Weald I 16 7 181
Crowborough II 16 2 88
Copthorne Squash Club II 16 2 72
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Middleton II 12 10 206
Midhurst I 12 8 175
Corals IV 12 6 150
Chichester R and FC I 12 8 134
West Worthing II 12 5 109
Middleton III 12 4 95
Midhurst II 12 1 47
 
 
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Bognor I 16 13 259
Horsham II 16 13 247
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 16 11 235
Storrington I 16 9 212
Arun L.C. I 16 10 202
Littlehampton I 16 6 152
West Worthing III 16 5 141
Crawley Squash Club II 16 4 107
Lancing I 16 1 99
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Middleton IV 16 15 289
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 13 257
West Worthing IV 16 10 207
Arun L.C. II 16 9 185
Storrington II 16 7 178
Midhurst III 16 8 161
Horsham III 16 4 131
Bognor II 16 3 109
Littlehampton II 16 1 90
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites